Privacy Statement

The app “Clevexa” (hereinafter “Clevexa”) is a software developed by Corplife and respects your privacy and personal sphere. We want to ensure that your visit on our website and the use of Clevexa is safe and satisfactory. This privacy statement explains what information we collect and how we use it. Processing is always carried out in strict compliance with legal data protection regulations and on the basis of a suitable legal basis.

1. Identity of the person responsible

Corplife GmbH
Heiligenstädter Straße 201-203, 1190 Wien – Österreich
Tel.: +43 676 4302134
E-Mail: office@corplife.at
Companys’ register: FN 442616 g

2. Which personal data do we collect for which purposes?

1.Website visite

When you visit our website, we do not process any personal data without your consent, with the exception of data necessary for the technical functions of the website (more on this under V. Cookies). This processing of your personal data is in our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, as it is absolutely necessary in order to be able to offer our services properly.

2. App Clevexa

If you decide to use our “Clevexa” app, we will obtain an individual declaration of consent from you. You will not be able to use the app without your consent, so that the consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit a serves as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data. You can revoke your consent at any time.

The personal data collected by us include:

Name, e-mail address, date of birth, address, GPS position data during app use, invoices and other receipts that are scanned, as well as flight details for business trips. These data are forwarded to the user in accordance with the user contract with the employer of the user and used for expense accounting, product optimization and promotional purposes to provide an optimal customer experience.

The app needs access to the following tools for this purpose:

Camera 

Positioning services

Contacts

3. Contact us via e-mail

If you contact us at the above-mentioned e-mail address, personal data transmitted by you will be processed by us for the purpose of answering your enquiry and any follow-up questions. This processing of your personal data is in our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit f DSGVO, as it is necessary to communicate with you and we have an interest in identifying you as a potential customer. For this purpose, we store this data for six months from receipt of your e-mail.

4. Contact form

If you use the contact form on our website to request general information, we process your personal data for the following purposes; to respond to your request; to send you information material; and to identify you as a potential customer. The legal basis for this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit b DSGVO, as this is a pre-contractual measure which we carry out on the basis of your request. If you are already a customer of ours and use the contact form to contact our customer service, we process your personal data for the purpose of responding to your inquiry and collecting your support request. The legal basis for this processing is Article 6(1)(b), as it is necessary for the performance of our contract.

5.Newsletter

If you register for our newsletter by e-mail, via one of our contact forms or via pages of third party internet providers such as Facebook, we process your personal data for the following purposes; to send you our newsletter, to add you to our customer list. The legal basis for the processing in order to send you the newsletter is Art. 6 para. 1 lit a DSGVO, as we only send it to you with your consent. The legal basis for the inclusion in the customer list is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, as it is in our legitimate interest to register you as a potential customer. If you are already a customer of ours, the legal basis for sending the newsletter to you is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, as it is in our legitimate interest to send you direct mail as a customer.

We process this data for the purpose of sending you advertising and information material.

3. For what purposes do we process your personal data?

Any personal information we collect from you may be used for one or more of the following purposes:

a. to make your data available within the framework of the contract between Corplife and the respective employer of the respective user for expense accounting, business trips, travel expenses, flights and business meals; this data transfer takes place on the basis of a corresponding contract between your employer and us.

b. We collect, process and use your personal data for the provision of the app and its functionalities to the extent necessary or if you have agreed to further use. In particular, the App uses data that you enter and, if you release it, data that is available on the device or generated by the use of device functions (GPS position data). You can also use the app without accessing this data. The access can be deactivated at any time by/under Android: Settings -> Apps -> clevexa -> Authorizations -> Location “Off”; iOS: Settings -> Privacy -> Tracking services -> clevexa -> Never deactivated and also reactivated. If the access of the app to the data is deactivated, this can lead to function restrictions. Your revocation of your consent does not affect the legality of the data processing carried out on the basis of your consent. Further processing of this data on the basis of another legal basis, e.g. for the fulfilment of legal obligations, also remains unaffected.

c. in order to react more precisely to your wishes and inquiries;

d. to process your requests;

e. to improve our website;

f. to improve the user experience of our services;

g. to identify you as the contract partner;

h. to send e-mails at certain intervals;

i. If you have already ordered in our webshop (Mitarbeiterwelt), we will send you information and updates on your order and subsequently also on similar offers and services from Corplife and partner companies;

j. If you have registered on our website and agreed to receive our newsletter, we will send you offers and services from Corplife and partner companies;

k. to process your complaints;

l. to inform you about your wishes and offers;

m. for our internal customer management system;

n. to provide our partner companies with statistics about their products on our website.

IYour data will be processed to the extent necessary for the purpose and may be made available to third parties if this is necessary for the performance of a contract or if you have given us your express consent to do so. In any case, we will not sell, market or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties.

The processing of your data is handled by us at all times in accordance with the principles of the Basic Data Protection Regulation, accordingly only the data records required for the respective purpose are processed.

Of course, we respect if you do not want to leave us your personal data and registration data (further). In this case you can revoke your consent at any time under “My data”. Your personal data and registration data will be deleted immediately and you will be informed of this by e-mail.

If you revoke your consent to the use of your data for the use of the Clevexa app, the use of the software can no longer be guaranteed. In this case, you have the option of directly processing your expense report and receipt collection manually with original receipts or copies of receipts, depending on the agreement with your employer.

4. Legal Basis

The legal basis for data processing is the EU Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). Your data will be processed either on the basis of your consent if processing is necessary to fulfil the contract or if we have a legitimate interest in processing your data (DSGVO Art. 6 para. 1 lit a, b, f). In addition to the DSGVO, the national statutory provisions, in particular the DSG (Data Protection Act), the TKG (Telecommunications Act 2003) and the ECG (E-Commerce Act), are of course decisive for the processing of your data.

If you have given us permission to process personal data for further purposes, this data processing will be based on this permission. Consents are always voluntary and can be freely revoked at any time. You can also revoke your consent by sending an e-mail to office@corplife.at

5. How is your data protected by us?

We have implemented technical, physical and organizational measures to protect the security of your personal information from accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized use, alteration, disclosure or access and from all other unlawful forms of processing. We are constantly improving this protection within the framework of technical progress. We use TLS (Transport Layer Security) to encrypt all your data, in particular payment relevant data, which is used for the processing of your usage process as well as the document entry, and name, address and all data collected in the course of the use of the app. 

Corplife does not sell, trade or transfer personal information to third parties.

Excluded from this is the processing of personal data by trustworthy third parties or subcontractors who support us in operating our website, conducting our business or fulfilling our customer contracts. We have contractually obligated such trustworthy parties to process your data confidentially and in compliance with data protection regulations.

Excluded from this is also the transmission of the data to the respective employer of the user of the Clevexa App (for whom Clevexa is used and the licensee of the Clevexa software), for processing for the purpose of managing employee expenses in connection with business trips (logbook), business trips, business meals and voucher recording. You have expressly agreed to this forwarding within the scope of the separate declaration of consent.

6. Cookies

The Clevexa app, the associated website, e-mail traffic, online services, advertising and interactive applications may use “cookies” to optimize our services. A “cookie” is a sequence of text characters that we transmit via our web server to the browser’s cookie file on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device. This enables our website or app to recognize you when a connection is established between our web server and your browser and/or Clevexa app. The primary purpose of a cookie is to recognize visitors to the site so that our Web server can present you with a more personalized, personalized Web site tailored to your needs.

Personal data can be stored in cookies if you have consented or if this is technically absolutely necessary for the functionality of the app:

We are using cookies to store short information about user.

We use the following cookies on the website: 

1) Token: Used to send authentication data to server

2) User:  User information in encrypted form like first name, last name, company of user, etc. We don’t store sensitive information related to user like password.

3) loginAttemptedWithEmail: to pre populate email in text box on login page

4) Language: which language user have selected for sending email

5) Full name: to save user name to show last logged in user on login page

Session Cookies: hese are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave our website. These cookies are necessary for certain applications or functions of the website to function properly.

Dauerhafte Cookies: We may use persistent cookies for better usability (e.g. to provide optimal navigation). These are cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period of time. This period depends on the settings of your internet browser. Persistent cookies allow information to be transmitted to a web server each time you visit the website. Persistent cookies are also known as tracking cookies.

You have the option of accepting or rejecting all cookies from all websites visited by changing the settings in your Internet browser. Please note that if you deactivate cookies, certain functions on our website and therefore the full functionality of this website will not be available. If you do not know how to change your browser settings or delete cookies, please refer to the instructions provided by your browser.

7. Links from third parties

Despite careful control of content, Corplife GmbH assumes no responsibility or liability for the content of direct or indirect references to external websites (“hyperlinks”). The domain corplife.at including all sub-domains refer with links to other sites on the Internet, these websites have separate independent data protection declarations. In such cases the following applies: Corplife GmbH, as operator of clevexa and corplife.at including all sub-domains, expressly declares that it has no influence whatsoever on the design and content of the linked and/or imported pages. Therefore, corplife.at and Corplife GmbH expressly distance themselves from all contents of all linked pages that were changed after the link was set and do not make them their own. This statement applies to all links and references set within the own Internet offer as well as to external entries in guest books, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and in all other forms of databases to whose content external write access is possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete contents and in particular for damages arising from the use or non-use of such information, the provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable, not the party who merely refers to the respective publication via links. This declaration applies to all pages to which links lead.

8. Analysis

Our app and our website use the following web analysis service providers, which have been obligated by contract processing agreements to comply with the necessary data protection requirements. The relationships with web analytics providers located outside the EU/EEA are based either on a European Commission adequacy decision whereby the processor is a participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield or the third country in which the processor is located has an adequate level of protection under the DSGVO.

The following parentheses show which analysis services are used by the Clevexa App and which are used by the general website. 

Used by CLEVEXA (App):

Bergheimerstr. 12
5020 Salzburg – Austria

Blumatix Consulting GmbH

+43.662.243410 
office@blumatix-consulting.at
www.blumatix-consulting.at

Registered office: Salzburg
Legal form: Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Company registration number: 450980g
Managing Director: DI Martin Loiperdinger
Commercial register court: Landesgericht Salzburg
UID no: ATU70948479

Von CLEVEXA (App)/Webseite verwendet:

MailChimp

The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp
675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000
Atlanta, GA 30308
USA

Privacy Policy Mailchimp

Matomo

InnoCraft Ltd
150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington
Neuseeland

Privacy Policy Matomo

Von CLEVEXA (App)/Webseite verwendet:

Google Analytics (Analytics / Maps API)

Google LLC
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View, CA 94043
USA

Privacy Policy Google

This Clevexa / website app uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website/app will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If IP anonymisation is activated on this website/app, however, Google will shorten your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to and truncated by Google on servers in the United States. On behalf of the operator of this website/app, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website/app, to compile reports on the website/app activity and to provide other services relating to the website/app usage and Internet usage to the website/app operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website/app. You can also prevent the collection by Google of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website/app (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de=en

For this purpose, cookies are used, which enable an analysis of the use of the website/app by its users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored. Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymised (e.g. by deleting the last 8 bits).

Von CLEVEXA (App)/Webseite verwendet:

WordPress owned by Automattic

Automattic Inc.
60 29th Street #343
San Francisco, CA 94110
USA

Privacy Policy WordPress

Privacy Policy Automatic


Von CLEVEXA (App)/Webseite verwendet:

Facebook, Inc.

Jack Yang
Director and Associate General Counsel, Privacy
1601 Willow Road
Menlo Park, California 94025
privacyshield@support.facebook.com
Phone: (650) 543-4800

Facebook Plugins

Our online offer uses social plugins (“Plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”), whereby the appearance of the Facebook social plugins can be seen here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user calls a function of this online service that contains such a plugin, his device establishes a direct connection with the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to the user’s device and integrated into the online service by the user. User profiles can be created from the processed data. We therefore have no influence on the extent of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform the user according to our state of knowledge.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has called up the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. When users interact with the plug-ins, for example by clicking the Like button or posting a comment, the corresponding information is transferred directly from your device to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, it is still possible for Facebook to find out his IP address and save it. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as the related rights and setting options to protect the privacy of users can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect information about him or her via this online service and link it to his or her Facebook member data, he or she must log out of Facebook and delete cookies before using our online service. Further settings and objections to the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads=ads or via the US page http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

Facebook Remarketing (“Advanced matching” with Facebook pixels)

We also use “Facebook pixels” from the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, or if you are a resident of the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. Using the Facebook pixel, Facebook is able to determine the visitors of our offer as a target group for the presentation of ads, so-called “Facebook ads”. Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ads we have placed only to those Facebook users who have shown interest in our website. This means that with the help of the Facebook pixel we want to ensure that our Facebook ads correspond to the potential interest of the users and do not appear annoying. The Facebook pixel also enables us to track the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes by seeing if users were directed to our website after clicking on a Facebook ad.

The Facebook pixel is directly integrated by Facebook when you call up our websites and apps and can store a so-called cookie, i.e. a small file, on your device. If you then log in to Facebook or visit Facebook when logged in, the visit to our offer is noted in your profile. The data collected about you is anonymous to us and does not give us any information about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible. Facebook processes the data in accordance with Facebook’s data usage guidelines. Accordingly, you will receive further information on how the remarketing pixel works and on the presentation of Facebook ads in general in Facebook’s data usage policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

You may opt out of Facebook pixel collection and use of your information to display Facebook ads. To do this, you can go to the page set up by Facebook and follow the instructions on the settings for usage-based advertising there: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads=ads. The settings are platform-independent, i.e. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

LinkedIn Corporation

Attn: Legal Dept. (Privacy Policy and User Agreement)
1000 W. Maude Avenue
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
USA

Privacy Policy LinkedIn

Linkedin is using an insight-tag( JavaCript- code snippet)to provide detailed campaign reports and valuable information about visitors to the Corplife website. 

Using conversion tracking and web page demographics, Linkedin measures what happens when Linkedin members click on a CorpLife ad. LinkedIn provides analysis methods and systems (such as insight tags, pixels, and APIs) that enable LinkedIn and LinkedIn affiliates to receive information about actions that individuals perform on CorpLife Web pages or mobile apps (“Event Data”). LinkedIn Matched Audiences and Associated Data Integrations may be used to serve advertisements to target audiences based on information you have provided to LinkedIn, either yourself or on your behalf, through authorized third parties (such as company lists, hashed e-mails, or event information such as Web pages visited on the Corplife Website; such information is referred to as “Target Audience Information”).

9. Newsletter

You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter via our app/website. To do this, we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter.

You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Either by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of one of our e-mails or by sending your cancellation to the following e-mail address: office@corplife.at

We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

10. Where and for how long do we store your data?

All data collected by Corplife is stored on servers located exclusively in Austria & Deutschland. For processing purposes, it may be necessary to transfer data to third parties who are based outside the EU/EEA (see 8. Analyses).

11. Your rights

11.1. Amendment

At any time, you have the possibility to have incorrect personal data concerning you corrected immediately.

11.2. Restriction of the processing of personal data

You can restrict processing if the following prerequisites are met:

a. if you dispute the accuracy of the personal data, for a period of time that allows Corplife to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

b. if the processing is unlawful and you object to the deletion of the personal data and instead request a restriction on their use; or

c. if the purpose of the processing no longer exists, but you need it to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim.

11.3. Deletion

You may request that your personal information be deleted and we will delete your personal information immediately if any of the following conditions apply:

a. when the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;

b. if you revoke the consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal reason for the processing;

c. if you object to the processing in the event that the processing is carried out for direct marketing purposes;

d. if the personal data have been processed unlawfully; or

e. if the personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under EU or national law.

12. Retention

We store your data to the extent permitted by law. The retention periods vary depending on the data category. Data that are relevant for tax purposes are stored for 7 years in accordance with §132 Abs. 1 BAO. Your account configuration data will only be kept for as long as you have an account on our website. We reserve the right to store data for a different period if this appears necessary due to a legal obligation or a legitimate interest on our part.

13. Use and Consent

By using the website corplife.at, clevexa.at and downloading the app Clevexa you agree to this privacy policy.

14. Data protection authority

You can lodge a complaint with one of the supervisory authorities provided for by law at any time. Data Protection Authority Austria https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42  
1030 Wien

Telefon: +43 1 52 152-0

E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at